PEP小学英语三年级下册期末试卷(含答案)
在学习和工作的日常里,我们总免不了要接触或使用试卷,试卷是课程考核统计分析工作的重要组成部分,它包括试卷的信度、效度、区分度、难度四个方面。什么样的试卷才是科学规范的试卷呢?下面是小编帮大家整理的PEP小学英语2015三年级下册期末试卷(含答案),欢迎阅读与收藏。

PEP小学英语三年级下册期末试卷含答案 1
Mike: What do you do on the weekend?
Wu: I visit grandparents and go shopping.
Mike: Do you want to go to the nature park?
Wu: Sure. What time?
Mike: At 1:30.
Wu: OK. See you later.
Mike: Bye.
根据短文内容,判断正(T)误(F)。.
( ) 1. Wu Yifan is watching TV.
( ) 2. Mike is doing the dishes
( ) 3. Wu Yifans father is writing an e-mail in the bedroom.
( ) 4. Wu Yifan visits grandparents and goes shopping on the weekend.
( ) 5. Wu Yifan wants to go to the Childrens Park at 1:30 with Mike.
听力材料
一、听录音,选出你听到的单词或词组。
1、fall 2、April 3、eat breakfast 4、8:30 5、eating
6、plant trees 7、good 8、go hiking 9、go to bed 10、second
二、听音,完成句子。
1、Look, what is my mother doing?
She’s go swimming.
2、Chen Jie and Amy are flying kites.
3、Hello this is Sarah, Can I speak to ChenJie, please ?
4、Her grandpa is my teahcer.
5、When is your birthday? My birthday is in May.
三、听问句,选答句。
1. What’s your favourite season?
2. When is your birthday?
3. Is he playing basketball?
4. Can I speak to Mr Zhang?
5. What are they doing?
答案:
听力部分:(共30分)
一、听录音,选出你听到的单词或词组。(10分)
1(C) 2(C) 3(A) 4(B) 5(B)
6(B) 7(C) 8(A) 9(A) 10(B)
二、听音,完成句子。(10分)
1、 go swimming.
2、flying kites.
3、this is Sarah,
4、my teahcer.
5、My birthday is in May.
三、听问句,选答句。(10分)
1. ( B ) 2. ( A ) 3. ( A ) 4. ( B ) 5. ( A )
笔试部分:(共70分)
一、选出不同类的单词。(10分)
1( B ) 2( D ) 3( D ) 4( B ) 5( C )
二、找出单词的.正确译文,将其标号填入前面的括号内。(10分)
1.( A ) 2.( C ) 3.( A ) 4.( B ) 5.( A )
6.( A ) 7.( A ) 8.( B ) 9.( C ) 10.( B )
三、选择填空。(共20分)
1. (C ) 2.(C ) 3. (C ) 4. (A ) 5. (C )
6. (A ) 7. (A ) 8. (A ) 9. (C ) 10. (C )
四、选择正确的答句。(10分)
1. ( E ) 2. ( C ) 3. ( D ) 4. ( A ) 5. ( B )
五、句型转换(10分)
1、Are you having lunch at home ? Yes , I am. (肯定回答)
2、Jack is flying the kite now.(对画线部分提问)
What is Jack doing now ?
3、He goes to work at 7:00.(改为一般疑问句)
Does he go to work at 7:00?
4、I have lunch at 12:00 noon. (对画线部分提问)
When do you have lunch ?
5、Do you like winter? Yes, I do. (肯定回答)
六、阅读理解(10分)
1.( F ) 2. ( F ) 3. ( F ) 4. ( T ) 5. ( F )
PEP小学英语三年级下册期末试卷含答案 2
I、连线。将下列字母的大小写形式连起来。(10分)
d v q u b p I l y j
U B P D V Q Y I J L
II、选出不同类的单词。(18分)
( )1. A、mother B、brother C、teacher
( )2. A、duck B、desk C、chair
( )3. A、plane B、pear C、peach
( )4. A、small B、giraffe C、short
( )5. A、fifteen B、twelve C、friend
( )6. A、bike B、grape C、bus
III、单词与图片连线。(12分)
1. apple
2. lamp
3. deer
4. student
5. jeep
6. watermelon
IV、单项选择。(12分)
( )1、— cats can you see?
—I can see twenty.
A、How B、What C、How many
( )2、—I have apple.
—Me too.
A、an B、a C、some
( )3、—Who’s that man?
—He’s my .
A、mother B、father C、sister
( )4 Do you like oranges?—
A、Yes,I do. B、No,I do. C、Yes,I don’t.
V、根据所给的情景选出正确的句子。(16分)
( )1、你想知道那个男孩是谁,你应该这样问:
A、Who’s this boy? B、Who’s that boy? C、Who’s that girl?
( )2、想询问别人小汽车在哪里,应怎样问:
A、Where’s my car? B、Where’s my cat? C、This is my car.
( )3、如果有人对你说:“I’m sorry.”你应该怎么回答:
A、Thank you. B、You’re welcome. C、it’s OK.
( )4、你想知道别人是来自哪个地方,应该这样问:
A、Where are you from? B、How are you? C、how old are you?
VI、从B栏中选择与A栏相对应的句子,只填编号。(16分)
A B
( )1、Who’s that girl? a、OK!
( )2、Have some fruits. b、Sure.Here you are.
( )3、Do you like peaches? c、It’s on the desk.
( )4、Let’s watch TV. d、She’s my sister.
( )5、Can I have a pear,please? e、Thank you.
( )6、Where’s my ruler? f、I have twelve.
( )7、How many crayons do you have? g、I’m from China.
( )8、Where are you from? h、Yes,I do.
VII、选择正确的中文意思。(16分)
( )1、Can I use your pencil?
A、我能借用你的钢笔吗? B、我能借用你的'铅笔吗?
( )2、It has a long nose and a short tail.
A、它有一个长长的鼻子和一条短短的尾巴。
B、它有一个小小的鼻子和一条长长的尾巴。
( )3、Welcome back to school!
A、欢迎回到学校! B、让我们一起去学校!
( )4、Do you like pears?
A、你喜欢梨吗? B、你喜欢桃吗?
【参考答案】
第I题: U——u B——b P——p D——d V——v Q——q Y——y I——i J——j L——l
第II题: 1、C 2、A 3、A 4、B 5、C 6、B
第III题: 1——c 2——e 3——a 4——f 5——b 6——d
第IV题: 1、C 2、A 3、B 4、A
第V题: 1、B 2、A 3、C 4、A
第VI题: 1——d 2——e 3——h 4——a 5——b 6——c 7——f 8——g
第VII题: 1、B 2、A 3、A 4、A
【PEP小学英语三年级下册期末试卷含答案】相关文章:
pep小学三年级英语下册期末试卷含答案07-03
PEP小学英语三年级下册期末试卷09-07
PEP小学三年级英语下册期末试卷07-17
2016小学PEP三年级英语下册期末试卷09-05
三年级下册英语期末试卷「pep」01-13
PEP小学英语毕业期末试卷201607-19
PEP人教版小学五年级英语下册期末试卷06-15
pep小学六年级下册期末试卷英语11-13